Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lascahobas, HaitiLascahobasHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lascahobas, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lascahobas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lascahobas: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Lascahobas

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Lascahobas

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las Cahobes
  • Las Caobas
  • Lascahobas
  • Laskawobas
  • Ville de Lascahobas

Country

Lascahobas is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

7,574 People

Cities around Lascahobas (Arrondissement de Lascahobas, Centre)

Delmas 73 ... 44 km
Pétionville ... 45 km
Port-au-Prince ... 46 km
Carrefour ... 49 km
Santo Domingo ... 160 km
Guantánamo ... 300 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 338 km
New Kingston ... 399 km
Kingston ... 400 km
Holguín ... 414 km
San Juan ... 468 km
Camagüey ... 555 km
Santa Clara ... 754 km
Santa Marta ... 855 km
Barranquilla ... 895 km
Maracaibo ... 899 km
Soledad ... 900 km
Valledupar ... 927 km
Havana ... 961 km
Cartagena ... 971 km
Barquisimeto ... 986 km
Caracas ... 1003 km
Valencia ... 1004 km
Petare ... 1007 km
Maracay ... 1008 km
Miami ... 1011 km
Turmero ... 1012 km
Santa Teresa ... 1036 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries