Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yayas de Viajama, Dominican RepublicYayas de ViajamaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inYayas de Viajama Dominican Republic

What day is it in Yayas de Viajama right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yayas de Viajama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Yayas de Viajama
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Yayas de Viajama

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Yayas de Viajama

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Las Yayas
  • Las Yayas de Viajama
  • Yayas de Viajama

Country

Yayas de Viajama is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

5,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yayas de Viajama (Las Yayas De Viajama, Azua)

Santo Domingo ... 85 km
Pétionville ... 110 km
Delmas 73 ... 111 km
Port-au-Prince ... 114 km
Carrefour ... 118 km
Port-de-Paix ... 212 km
Guantánamo ... 383 km
San Juan ... 387 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 422 km
New Kingston ... 474 km
Kingston ... 475 km
Holguín ... 496 km
Camagüey ... 637 km
Santa Clara ... 836 km
Santa Marta ... 852 km
Maracaibo ... 876 km
Barranquilla ... 896 km
Soledad ... 900 km
Cabimas ... 904 km
Valledupar ... 915 km
Barquisimeto ... 949 km
Caracas ... 951 km
Petare ... 954 km
Valencia ... 958 km
Maracay ... 959 km
Los Teques ... 961 km
Turmero ... 963 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries