Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yaguate, Dominican RepublicYaguateDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inYaguate Dominican Republic

What day is it in Yaguate right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yaguate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Yaguate
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Yaguate

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Yaguate

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villa de Yaguate
  • Yaguate

Country

Yaguate is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

5,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yaguate (San Cristóbal)

Santo Domingo ... 28 km
Pétionville ... 170 km
Delmas 73 ... 172 km
Port-au-Prince ... 175 km
Carrefour ... 179 km
Port-de-Paix ... 276 km
San Juan ... 327 km
Guantánamo ... 449 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 489 km
New Kingston ... 530 km
Kingston ... 531 km
Holguín ... 562 km
Camagüey ... 704 km
Santa Marta ... 845 km
Maracaibo ... 852 km
Cabimas ... 879 km
Barranquilla ... 890 km
Soledad ... 895 km
Valledupar ... 901 km
Santa Clara ... 902 km
Caracas ... 903 km
Petare ... 906 km
Barquisimeto ... 913 km
Los Teques ... 915 km
Maracay ... 915 km
Valencia ... 916 km
Turmero ... 918 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries