Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pimentel, Dominican RepublicPimentelDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inPimentel Dominican Republic

What day is it in Pimentel right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pimentel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pimentel
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Pimentel

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pimentel

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pimental
  • Pimentel

Country

Pimentel is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

9,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pimentel (Duarte)

Santo Domingo ... 81 km
Delmas 73 ... 190 km
Pétionville ... 190 km
Port-au-Prince ... 192 km
Carrefour ... 197 km
Port-de-Paix ... 234 km
San Juan ... 330 km
Guantánamo ... 422 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 467 km
Holguín ... 527 km
New Kingston ... 550 km
Kingston ... 551 km
Camagüey ... 670 km
Santa Clara ... 865 km
Santa Marta ... 934 km
Maracaibo ... 945 km
Cabimas ... 973 km
Barranquilla ... 978 km
Soledad ... 983 km
Caracas ... 991 km
Valledupar ... 992 km
Petare ... 994 km
Los Teques ... 1003 km
Maracay ... 1005 km
Barquisimeto ... 1005 km
Valencia ... 1007 km
Turmero ... 1008 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries