Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tamboril, Dominican RepublicTamborilDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inTamboril Dominican Republic

What day is it in Tamboril right now?

Saturday (May 18, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tamboril

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Tamboril
Today, May 18, 2024

Sunrise Tamboril

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Tamboril

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pena
  • Peña
  • Tamboril

Country

Tamboril is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

23,304 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tamboril (Santiago)

Santo Domingo ... 126 km
Delmas 73 ... 171 km
Pétionville ... 172 km
Port-au-Prince ... 173 km
Carrefour ... 177 km
Port-de-Paix ... 185 km
Guantánamo ... 375 km
San Juan ... 378 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 422 km
Holguín ... 478 km
New Kingston ... 520 km
Kingston ... 521 km
Camagüey ... 621 km
Santa Clara ... 815 km
Santa Marta ... 952 km
Maracaibo ... 974 km
Barranquilla ... 995 km
Soledad ... 1000 km
Cabimas ... 1002 km
Valledupar ... 1015 km
Havana ... 1024 km
Miami ... 1033 km
Caracas ... 1034 km
Petare ... 1037 km
Barquisimeto ... 1042 km
Los Teques ... 1046 km
Maracay ... 1046 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries