Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Imbert, Dominican RepublicImbertDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inImbert Dominican Republic

What day is it in Imbert right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Imbert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Imbert
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Imbert

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Imbert

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajabonico
  • Imbert

Country

Imbert is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

8,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Imbert (Puerto Plata)

Santo Domingo ... 160 km
Port-de-Paix ... 162 km
Delmas 73 ... 178 km
Pétionville ... 180 km
Port-au-Prince ... 180 km
Carrefour ... 184 km
Guantánamo ... 354 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 401 km
San Juan ... 404 km
Holguín ... 453 km
New Kingston ... 514 km
Kingston ... 515 km
Camagüey ... 595 km
Santa Clara ... 787 km
Santa Marta ... 975 km
Havana ... 997 km
Miami ... 1000 km
Maracaibo ... 1002 km
Barranquilla ... 1017 km
Soledad ... 1022 km
Cabimas ... 1031 km
Valledupar ... 1041 km
Caracas ... 1068 km
Petare ... 1070 km
Barquisimeto ... 1073 km
Los Teques ... 1079 km
Maracay ... 1079 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries