Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castillo, Dominican RepublicCastilloDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inCastillo Dominican Republic

What day is it in Castillo right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Castillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Castillo
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Castillo

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Castillo

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cachanes
  • Castillo
  • Villa de Castillo

Country

Castillo is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

6,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castillo (Duarte)

Santo Domingo ... 82 km
Delmas 73 ... 197 km
Pétionville ... 197 km
Port-au-Prince ... 199 km
Carrefour ... 204 km
Port-de-Paix ... 239 km
San Juan ... 325 km
Guantánamo ... 428 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 473 km
Holguín ... 532 km
New Kingston ... 557 km
Kingston ... 558 km
Camagüey ... 675 km
Santa Clara ... 870 km
Santa Marta ... 938 km
Maracaibo ... 949 km
Cabimas ... 976 km
Barranquilla ... 983 km
Soledad ... 988 km
Caracas ... 992 km
Petare ... 995 km
Valledupar ... 996 km
Los Teques ... 1004 km
Maracay ... 1007 km
Barquisimeto ... 1008 km
Valencia ... 1009 km
Turmero ... 1009 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries