Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Concepción de La Vega, Dominican RepublicConcepción de La VegaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inConcepción de La Vega Dominican Republic

What day is it in Concepción de La Vega right now?

Sunday (April 21, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Concepción de La Vega

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Concepción de La Vega
Today, April 21, 2024

Sunrise Concepción de La Vega

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Concepción de La Vega

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Concepcion de La Vega
  • Concepcion de la Vega
  • Concepción de La Vega
  • Concepción de la Vega
  • Konsep'sion de La Vega
  • Konseps'jon-de-la-Vega
  • Konsepsion-de-la-Vega
  • La Vega
  • la wei jia
  • la wygha
  • labega
  • qwnspsywn dh lh wgh
  • Κονσεπσιόν δε Λα Βέγα
  • Консепсион-де-ла-Вега
  • Консепсьйон-де-ла-Вега
  • קונספסיון דה לה וגה
  • لا ویغا
  • コンセプシオン・デ・ラ・ベガ
  • 拉維加
  • 라베가

Country

Concepción de La Vega is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

102,426 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Concepción de La Vega (La Vega, La Vega)

Santo Domingo ... 97 km
Delmas 73 ... 161 km
Pétionville ... 161 km
Port-au-Prince ... 163 km
Carrefour ... 168 km
Port-de-Paix ... 201 km
San Juan ... 364 km
Guantánamo ... 388 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 433 km
Holguín ... 494 km
New Kingston ... 518 km
Kingston ... 519 km
Camagüey ... 637 km
Santa Clara ... 833 km
Santa Marta ... 926 km
Maracaibo ... 946 km
Barranquilla ... 970 km
Cabimas ... 974 km
Soledad ... 975 km
Valledupar ... 988 km
Caracas ... 1005 km
Petare ... 1008 km
Barquisimeto ... 1012 km
Los Teques ... 1016 km
Maracay ... 1017 km
Valencia ... 1017 km
Turmero ... 1020 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries