Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cotuí, Dominican RepublicCotuíDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inCotuí Dominican Republic

What day is it in Cotuí right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cotuí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cotuí
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Cotuí

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Cotuí

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cotui
  • Cotuy
  • Cotuí

Country

Cotuí is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

41,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cotuí (Sánchez Ramírez)

Santo Domingo ... 68 km
Pétionville ... 181 km
Delmas 73 ... 182 km
Port-au-Prince ... 184 km
Carrefour ... 189 km
Port-de-Paix ... 236 km
San Juan ... 330 km
Guantánamo ... 423 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 467 km
Holguín ... 530 km
New Kingston ... 544 km
Kingston ... 545 km
Camagüey ... 673 km
Santa Clara ... 868 km
Santa Marta ... 919 km
Maracaibo ... 930 km
Cabimas ... 958 km
Barranquilla ... 964 km
Soledad ... 968 km
Valledupar ... 977 km
Caracas ... 978 km
Petare ... 981 km
Los Teques ... 990 km
Barquisimeto ... 991 km
Maracay ... 992 km
Valencia ... 993 km
Turmero ... 994 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries