Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Río San Juan, Dominican RepublicRío San JuanDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inRío San Juan Dominican Republic

What day is it in Río San Juan right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Río San Juan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Río San Juan
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Río San Juan

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Río San Juan

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laguna Grigri
  • Rio San Juan
  • Río San Juan

Country

Río San Juan is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

8,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Río San Juan (María Trinidad Sánchez)

Santo Domingo ... 130 km
Delmas 73 ... 216 km
Pétionville ... 217 km
Port-au-Prince ... 218 km
Carrefour ... 222 km
Port-de-Paix ... 223 km
San Juan ... 344 km
Guantánamo ... 415 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 462 km
Holguín ... 514 km
New Kingston ... 566 km
Kingston ... 568 km
Camagüey ... 656 km
Santa Clara ... 848 km
Santa Marta ... 982 km
Maracaibo ... 996 km
Cabimas ... 1023 km
Barranquilla ... 1026 km
Soledad ... 1031 km
Caracas ... 1040 km
Valledupar ... 1042 km
Petare ... 1042 km
Los Teques ... 1052 km
Miami ... 1054 km
Maracay ... 1054 km
Barquisimeto ... 1056 km
Valencia ... 1057 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries