Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esperalvillo, Dominican RepublicEsperalvilloDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inEsperalvillo Dominican Republic

What day is it in Esperalvillo right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Esperalvillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Esperalvillo
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Esperalvillo

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Esperalvillo

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Centro
  • El Esperalvillo
  • Esperalvilla
  • Esperalvillo
  • Peraldillo
  • Peralvillo

Country

Esperalvillo is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

5,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esperalvillo (Peralvillo, Monte Plata)

Santo Domingo ... 40 km
Pétionville ... 184 km
Delmas 73 ... 184 km
Port-au-Prince ... 187 km
Carrefour ... 192 km
Port-de-Paix ... 256 km
San Juan ... 317 km
Guantánamo ... 439 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 482 km
New Kingston ... 548 km
Holguín ... 548 km
Kingston ... 549 km
Camagüey ... 691 km
Santa Clara ... 888 km
Santa Marta ... 898 km
Maracaibo ... 906 km
Cabimas ... 933 km
Barranquilla ... 943 km
Soledad ... 948 km
Caracas ... 951 km
Petare ... 953 km
Valledupar ... 955 km
Los Teques ... 963 km
Maracay ... 964 km
Barquisimeto ... 965 km
Valencia ... 966 km
Turmero ... 967 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries