Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nizao, Dominican RepublicNizaoDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inNizao Dominican Republic

What day is it in Nizao right now?

Friday (May 24, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nizao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Nizao
Today, May 24, 2024

Sunrise Nizao

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Nizao

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hizao
  • Nizao
  • Villa de Nizao

Country

Nizao is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

6,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nizao (Peravia)

Santo Domingo ... 36 km
Pétionville ... 169 km
Delmas 73 ... 171 km
Port-au-Prince ... 174 km
Carrefour ... 179 km
Port-de-Paix ... 281 km
San Juan ... 330 km
Guantánamo ... 452 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 490 km
New Kingston ... 527 km
Kingston ... 528 km
Holguín ... 565 km
Camagüey ... 707 km
Santa Marta ... 835 km
Maracaibo ... 842 km
Cabimas ... 869 km
Barranquilla ... 881 km
Soledad ... 885 km
Valledupar ... 891 km
Caracas ... 895 km
Petare ... 898 km
Barquisimeto ... 903 km
Santa Clara ... 905 km
Los Teques ... 906 km
Maracay ... 906 km
Valencia ... 907 km
Turmero ... 909 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries