Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Estebanía, Dominican RepublicEstebaníaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inEstebanía Dominican Republic

What day is it in Estebanía right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Estebanía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Estebanía
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Estebanía

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Estebanía

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Estebania
  • Estebanía

Country

Estebanía is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

5,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Estebanía (Azua)

Santo Domingo ... 61 km
Pétionville ... 132 km
Delmas 73 ... 134 km
Port-au-Prince ... 136 km
Carrefour ... 141 km
Port-de-Paix ... 240 km
San Juan ... 364 km
Guantánamo ... 410 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 449 km
New Kingston ... 494 km
Kingston ... 495 km
Holguín ... 524 km
Camagüey ... 665 km
Santa Marta ... 844 km
Maracaibo ... 861 km
Santa Clara ... 864 km
Barranquilla ... 888 km
Cabimas ... 889 km
Soledad ... 893 km
Valledupar ... 904 km
Caracas ... 927 km
Barquisimeto ... 929 km
Petare ... 930 km
Valencia ... 937 km
Maracay ... 937 km
Los Teques ... 938 km
Turmero ... 941 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries