Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salvaleón de Higüey, Dominican RepublicSalvaleón de HigüeyDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSalvaleón de Higüey Dominican Republic

What day is it in Salvaleón de Higüey right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salvaleón de Higüey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Salvaleón de Higüey
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Salvaleón de Higüey

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Salvaleón de Higüey

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Higueey
  • Higuey
  • Higüey
  • Salvaleon de Higueey
  • Salvaleón de Higüey

Country

Salvaleón de Higüey is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

123,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salvaleón de Higüey (Higüey, La Altagracia)

Santo Domingo ... 97 km
San Juan ... 209 km
Pétionville ... 287 km
Delmas 73 ... 288 km
Port-au-Prince ... 291 km
Carrefour ... 296 km
Port-de-Paix ... 361 km
Guantánamo ... 547 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 591 km
New Kingston ... 650 km
Kingston ... 651 km
Holguín ... 655 km
Camagüey ... 798 km
Maracaibo ... 905 km
Caracas ... 906 km
Petare ... 909 km
Los Teques ... 920 km
Santa Marta ... 923 km
Maracay ... 927 km
Turmero ... 928 km
Cabimas ... 931 km
Valencia ... 932 km
Barquisimeto ... 942 km
Valledupar ... 968 km
Cumaná ... 968 km
Barranquilla ... 972 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries