Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Terrenas, Dominican RepublicLas TerrenasDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Terrenas Dominican Republic

What day is it in Las Terrenas right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Las Terrenas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Las Terrenas
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Las Terrenas

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Las Terrenas

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Terenas
  • Las Terenas
  • Las Terrenas
  • Las Terreras
  • Laterriena
  • Terrenas

Country

Las Terrenas is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

7,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Terrenas (Samaná)

Santo Domingo ... 97 km
Pétionville ... 237 km
Delmas 73 ... 237 km
Port-au-Prince ... 240 km
Carrefour ... 244 km
Port-de-Paix ... 272 km
San Juan ... 291 km
Guantánamo ... 463 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 509 km
Holguín ... 565 km
New Kingston ... 597 km
Kingston ... 598 km
Camagüey ... 708 km
Santa Clara ... 901 km
Santa Marta ... 963 km
Maracaibo ... 966 km
Cabimas ... 993 km
Caracas ... 994 km
Petare ... 997 km
Los Teques ... 1007 km
Barranquilla ... 1009 km
Maracay ... 1011 km
Turmero ... 1013 km
Soledad ... 1014 km
Valencia ... 1014 km
Barquisimeto ... 1018 km
Valledupar ... 1018 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries