Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nagua, Dominican RepublicNaguaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inNagua Dominican Republic

What day is it in Nagua right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nagua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Nagua
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Nagua

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Nagua

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Nagua
  • Julia Molina
  • Nagua
  • Villa Julia Molina
  • callejon a
  • Нагуа

Country

Nagua is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

33,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nagua (María Trinidad Sánchez)

Santo Domingo ... 101 km
Delmas 73 ... 218 km
Pétionville ... 218 km
Port-au-Prince ... 220 km
Carrefour ... 225 km
Port-de-Paix ... 247 km
San Juan ... 316 km
Guantánamo ... 438 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 484 km
Holguín ... 540 km
New Kingston ... 576 km
Kingston ... 577 km
Camagüey ... 682 km
Santa Clara ... 876 km
Santa Marta ... 961 km
Maracaibo ... 970 km
Cabimas ... 997 km
Barranquilla ... 1007 km
Caracas ... 1007 km
Petare ... 1010 km
Soledad ... 1011 km
Valledupar ... 1019 km
Los Teques ... 1020 km
Maracay ... 1023 km
Turmero ... 1025 km
Valencia ... 1025 km
Barquisimeto ... 1026 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries