Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Río Grande, Dominican RepublicRío GrandeDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inRío Grande Dominican Republic

What day is it in Río Grande right now?

Sunday (May 26, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Río Grande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Río Grande
Today, May 26, 2024

Sunrise Río Grande

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Río Grande

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rio Grande
  • Río Grande

Country

Río Grande is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

20,154 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Río Grande (Altamira, Puerto Plata)

Santo Domingo ... 149 km
Port-de-Paix ... 168 km
Delmas 73 ... 175 km
Pétionville ... 176 km
Port-au-Prince ... 177 km
Carrefour ... 180 km
Guantánamo ... 360 km
San Juan ... 396 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 407 km
Holguín ... 460 km
New Kingston ... 515 km
Kingston ... 516 km
Camagüey ... 603 km
Santa Clara ... 796 km
Santa Marta ... 967 km
Maracaibo ... 993 km
Havana ... 1005 km
Barranquilla ... 1010 km
Miami ... 1011 km
Soledad ... 1015 km
Cabimas ... 1021 km
Valledupar ... 1032 km
Caracas ... 1057 km
Petare ... 1060 km
Barquisimeto ... 1063 km
Los Teques ... 1068 km
Maracay ... 1069 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries