Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fort Liberté, HaitiFort LibertéHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fort Liberté, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fort Liberté

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fort Liberté: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Fort Liberté

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Liberté

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Folibete
  • Fort Liberte
  • Fort Liberté
  • Fort-Dauphin
  • Fòlibète
  • Ville de Fort Liberte
  • Ville de Fort Liberté

Country

Fort Liberté is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

11,465 People

Cities around Fort Liberté (Arrondissement de Fort Liberté, Nord-Est)

Delmas 73 ... 129 km
Port-au-Prince ... 130 km
Carrefour ... 132 km
Pétionville ... 132 km
Santo Domingo ... 196 km
Guantánamo ... 275 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 322 km
Holguín ... 379 km
New Kingston ... 436 km
Kingston ... 437 km
San Juan ... 478 km
Camagüey ... 522 km
Santa Clara ... 717 km
Havana ... 926 km
Santa Marta ... 946 km
Miami ... 949 km
Barranquilla ... 985 km
Maracaibo ... 990 km
Soledad ... 990 km
Valledupar ... 1019 km
Cartagena ... 1061 km
Barquisimeto ... 1075 km
Caracas ... 1085 km
Petare ... 1089 km
Valencia ... 1090 km
Maracay ... 1092 km
Turmero ... 1095 km
Santa Teresa ... 1117 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries