Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ouanaminthe, HaitiOuanamintheHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ouanaminthe, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ouanaminthe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ouanaminthe: Today, August 18, 2018

Sunrise Ouanaminthe

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ouanaminthe

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juana Mendez
  • Ouanaminthe
  • Quanamenthe
  • Wanament

Country

Ouanaminthe is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

10,118 People

Cities around Ouanaminthe (Wanament, Nord-Est)

Delmas 73 ... 120 km
Port-au-Prince ... 122 km
Pétionville ... 123 km
Carrefour ... 124 km
Santo Domingo ... 181 km
Guantánamo ... 287 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 333 km
Holguín ... 392 km
New Kingston ... 439 km
Kingston ... 440 km
San Juan ... 465 km
Camagüey ... 535 km
Santa Clara ... 731 km
Santa Marta ... 936 km
Havana ... 940 km
Miami ... 964 km
Barranquilla ... 975 km
Maracaibo ... 977 km
Soledad ... 980 km
Valledupar ... 1007 km
Cartagena ... 1052 km
Barquisimeto ... 1061 km
Caracas ... 1070 km
Petare ... 1074 km
Valencia ... 1075 km
Maracay ... 1077 km
Turmero ... 1081 km
Santa Teresa ... 1102 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries