Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trou du Nord, HaitiTrou du NordHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trou du Nord, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trou du Nord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Trou du Nord: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Trou du Nord

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Trou du Nord

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Trou
  • Trou
  • Trou di No
  • Trou di Nò
  • Trou du Nord

Country

Trou du Nord is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

10,569 People

Cities around Trou du Nord (Arrondissement du Trou du Nord, Nord-Est)

Delmas 73 ... 120 km
Port-au-Prince ... 121 km
Carrefour ... 122 km
Pétionville ... 124 km
Santo Domingo ... 204 km
Guantánamo ... 262 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 308 km
Holguín ... 368 km
New Kingston ... 421 km
Kingston ... 422 km
San Juan ... 490 km
Camagüey ... 511 km
Santa Clara ... 706 km
Havana ... 915 km
Santa Marta ... 938 km
Miami ... 942 km
Barranquilla ... 977 km
Soledad ... 982 km
Maracaibo ... 985 km
Valledupar ... 1012 km
Cartagena ... 1052 km
Barquisimeto ... 1072 km
Caracas ... 1085 km
Valencia ... 1089 km
Petare ... 1089 km
Maracay ... 1091 km
Turmero ... 1095 km
Santa Teresa ... 1118 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries