Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lenbe, HaitiLenbeHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lenbe, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lenbe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Lenbe: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Lenbe

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Lenbe

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Limbe
  • Lenbe
  • Limbe
  • Limbé
  • Ville de Limbe
  • Ville de Limbé
  • Лимбе

Country

Lenbe is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

32,645 People

Cities around Lenbe (Nord)

Delmas 73 ... 128 km
Carrefour ... 128 km
Port-au-Prince ... 129 km
Pétionville ... 132 km
Guantánamo ... 230 km
Santo Domingo ... 235 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 277 km
Holguín ... 336 km
New Kingston ... 398 km
Kingston ... 399 km
Camagüey ... 479 km
San Juan ... 522 km
Santa Clara ... 675 km
Havana ... 884 km
Miami ... 914 km
Santa Marta ... 943 km
Barranquilla ... 980 km
Soledad ... 985 km
Maracaibo ... 997 km
Valledupar ... 1019 km
Cartagena ... 1054 km
Barquisimeto ... 1088 km
Caracas ... 1106 km
Valencia ... 1107 km
Petare ... 1110 km
Maracay ... 1111 km
Turmero ... 1115 km
Santa Teresa ... 1139 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries