Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Grande Rivière du Nord, HaitiGrande Rivière du NordHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Grande Rivière du Nord, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grande Rivière du Nord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Grande Rivière du Nord: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Grande Rivière du Nord

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Grande Rivière du Nord

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grand Riviere
  • Grande Riviere
  • Grande Riviere du Nord
  • Grande Rivière du Nord
  • Grann Rivye di No
  • Grann Rivyè di Nò
  • Sainte Rose
  • Ville de Grande Riviere du Nord
  • Ville de Grande Rivière du Nord

Country

Grande Rivière du Nord is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

8,836 People

Cities around Grande Rivière du Nord (Arrondissement de la Grande Rivière du Nord, Nord)

Delmas 73 ... 115 km
Port-au-Prince ... 115 km
Carrefour ... 116 km
Pétionville ... 118 km
Santo Domingo ... 211 km
Guantánamo ... 252 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 297 km
Holguín ... 359 km
New Kingston ... 408 km
Kingston ... 409 km
San Juan ... 500 km
Camagüey ... 502 km
Santa Clara ... 698 km
Havana ... 907 km
Santa Marta ... 932 km
Miami ... 937 km
Barranquilla ... 970 km
Soledad ... 975 km
Maracaibo ... 982 km
Valledupar ... 1007 km
Cartagena ... 1045 km
Barquisimeto ... 1071 km
Caracas ... 1086 km
Valencia ... 1088 km
Petare ... 1090 km
Maracay ... 1091 km
Turmero ... 1095 km
Santa Teresa ... 1118 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries