Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gonayiv, HaitiGonayivHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time inGonayiv Haiti

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.

Next time change

Time Change in Gonayiv to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gonayiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gonayiv
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Gonayiv

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Gonayiv

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gonaiv
  • Gonaives
  • Gonayiv
  • Gonaïves
  • Les Gonaives
  • Les Gonaïves
  • Ville des Gonaives
  • Ville des Gonaïves
  • Гонаив

Country

Gonayiv is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

84,961 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gonayiv (Artibonite)

Carrefour ... 103 km
Port-au-Prince ... 104 km
Delmas 73 ... 105 km
Pétionville ... 108 km
Guantánamo ... 216 km
Santo Domingo ... 240 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 259 km
Holguín ... 327 km
New Kingston ... 364 km
Kingston ... 366 km
Camagüey ... 470 km
San Juan ... 538 km
Santa Clara ... 667 km
Havana ... 876 km
Santa Marta ... 911 km
Miami ... 920 km
Barranquilla ... 948 km
Soledad ... 953 km
Maracaibo ... 970 km
Valledupar ... 990 km
Cartagena ... 1021 km
Barquisimeto ... 1066 km
Valencia ... 1088 km
Caracas ... 1090 km
Maracay ... 1093 km
Petare ... 1094 km
Turmero ... 1097 km
Santa Teresa ... 1123 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries