Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saint-Raphaël, HaitiSaint-RaphaëlHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saint-Raphaël, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Raphaël

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Saint-Raphaël: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Saint-Raphaël

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Raphaël

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Raphael
  • Saint-Raphaël
  • Sen Rafayel
  • Sen Rafayèl

Country

Saint-Raphaël is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

37,739 People

Cities around Saint-Raphaël (Arrondissement de Saint-Raphaël, Nord)

Delmas 73 ... 99 km
Port-au-Prince ... 100 km
Carrefour ... 100 km
Pétionville ... 103 km
Santo Domingo ... 205 km
Guantánamo ... 254 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 298 km
Holguín ... 363 km
New Kingston ... 400 km
Kingston ... 401 km
San Juan ... 499 km
Camagüey ... 505 km
Santa Clara ... 702 km
Havana ... 911 km
Santa Marta ... 916 km
Miami ... 947 km
Barranquilla ... 955 km
Soledad ... 960 km
Maracaibo ... 966 km
Valledupar ... 991 km
Cartagena ... 1030 km
Barquisimeto ... 1056 km
Caracas ... 1073 km
Valencia ... 1075 km
Petare ... 1077 km
Maracay ... 1078 km
Turmero ... 1082 km
Santa Teresa ... 1106 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries