Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pétionville, HaitiPétionvilleHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time inPétionville Haiti

What day is it in Pétionville right now?

Saturday (September 25, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pétionville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pétionville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pétionville
Today, September 25, 2021

Sunrise Pétionville

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pétionville

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petionville
  • Petyon-Vil
  • Pétionville
  • Ville de Petion-Ville
  • Ville de Pétion-Ville

Country

Pétionville is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

283,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pétionville (Arrondissement de Port-au-Prince, Ouest)

Delmas 73 ... 4 km
Carrefour ... 10 km
Santo Domingo ... 192 km
Guantánamo ... 295 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 329 km
New Kingston ... 365 km
Kingston ... 366 km
Holguín ... 412 km
San Juan ... 495 km
Camagüey ... 551 km
Santa Clara ... 749 km
Santa Marta ... 815 km
Barranquilla ... 854 km
Soledad ... 859 km
Maracaibo ... 865 km
Valledupar ... 889 km
Cartagena ... 930 km
Havana ... 955 km
Barquisimeto ... 959 km
Valencia ... 981 km
Caracas ... 983 km
Maracay ... 985 km
Petare ... 987 km
Turmero ... 990 km
Miami ... 1019 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries