Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pedernales, Dominican RepublicPedernalesDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inPedernales Dominican Republic

What day is it in Pedernales right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pedernales

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pedernales
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Pedernales

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Pedernales

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anse a Pitre
  • Anse à Pitre
  • Pedernales
  • Puerto de Pedernales

Country

Pedernales is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

11,072 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pedernales, Dominican Republic

Pétionville ... 68 km
Delmas 73 ... 72 km
Port-au-Prince ... 74 km
Carrefour ... 77 km
Santo Domingo ... 156 km
Port-de-Paix ... 227 km
Guantánamo ... 362 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 393 km
New Kingston ... 404 km
Kingston ... 404 km
San Juan ... 454 km
Holguín ... 479 km
Camagüey ... 616 km
Santa Marta ... 774 km
Maracaibo ... 811 km
Santa Clara ... 815 km
Barranquilla ... 815 km
Soledad ... 820 km
Cabimas ... 841 km
Valledupar ... 842 km
Cartagena ... 893 km
Barquisimeto ... 898 km
Valencia ... 917 km
Caracas ... 918 km
Maracay ... 921 km
Petare ... 921 km
Turmero ... 925 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries