Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Léogâne, HaitiLéogâneHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Léogâne, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Léogâne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Léogâne: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Léogâne

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Léogâne

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leogan
  • Leogane
  • Leyogan
  • Leyogàn
  • Léogâne
  • Ville de Leogane
  • Ville de Léogane
  • Yaguana
  • lai ao gan
  • reogan
  • Леоган
  • レオガン
  • 萊奧甘

Country

Léogâne is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

134,190 People

Cities around Léogâne (Arrondissement de Léogâne, Ouest)

Carrefour ... 19 km
Port-au-Prince ... 24 km
Delmas 73 ... 27 km
Pétionville ... 28 km
Santo Domingo ... 212 km
Guantánamo ... 274 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 305 km
New Kingston ... 337 km
Kingston ... 338 km
Holguín ... 391 km
San Juan ... 523 km
Camagüey ... 528 km
Santa Clara ... 727 km
Santa Marta ... 810 km
Barranquilla ... 848 km
Soledad ... 853 km
Maracaibo ... 867 km
Valledupar ... 887 km
Cartagena ... 922 km
Havana ... 932 km
Barquisimeto ... 966 km
Valencia ... 990 km
Caracas ... 996 km
Maracay ... 996 km
Petare ... 1000 km
Turmero ... 1000 km
Miami ... 1003 km
Santa Teresa ... 1028 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries