Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Les Cayes, HaitiLes CayesHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Les Cayes, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Cayes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Les Cayes: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Les Cayes

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Les Cayes

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aux Cayes
  • CYA
  • Cayes
  • Le Kajus
  • Le-Ke
  • Les Cayes
  • Los Cayos
  • Okay
  • Ville des Cayes
  • lai kai
  • leukaye
  • rekai
  • Ле-Ке
  • لے سائیس
  • レカイ
  • 萊凱
  • 르카예

Country

Les Cayes is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

125,799 People

Cities around Les Cayes (Arrondissement des Cayes, Sud)

Carrefour ... 115 km
Port-au-Prince ... 120 km
Delmas 73 ... 122 km
Pétionville ... 123 km
New Kingston ... 244 km
Guantánamo ... 245 km
Kingston ... 245 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 261 km
Santo Domingo ... 303 km
Holguín ... 359 km
Camagüey ... 485 km
San Juan ... 612 km
Santa Clara ... 680 km
Santa Marta ... 766 km
Barranquilla ... 800 km
Soledad ... 805 km
Maracaibo ... 846 km
Valledupar ... 852 km
Cartagena ... 869 km
Havana ... 880 km
Barquisimeto ... 961 km
Miami ... 981 km
Sincelejo ... 987 km
Valencia ... 996 km
Maracay ... 1005 km
Turmero ... 1010 km
Caracas ... 1011 km
Petare ... 1015 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries