Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holguín, CubaHolguínCuba

What time is it?

Current local time inHolguín Cuba

Cuba Daylight TimeCDT

Time Zone

America/
Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Cuba Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
CST: Cuba Standard Time

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Holguín to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Holguín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Holguín
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Holguín

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Holguín

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Ol'gin
  • HOG
  • Holginas
  • Holguin
  • Holguín
  • Holquin
  • Ol'gin
  • Olgin
  • ao er jin
  • olgini
  • orugin
  • ʼwlgyn
  • Горад Ольгін
  • Олгин
  • Ольгин
  • אולגין
  • ოლგინი
  • オルギン
  • 奧爾金

Country

Holguín is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

319,102 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Holguín (Municipio de Holguín)

Santiago de Cuba ... 102 km
Guantánamo ... 118 km
Camagüey ... 144 km
New Kingston ... 320 km
Kingston ... 321 km
Santa Clara ... 341 km
Carrefour ... 403 km
Port-au-Prince ... 407 km
Delmas 73 ... 409 km
Pétionville ... 412 km
Havana ... 549 km
Santo Domingo ... 567 km
Miami ... 623 km
Cancún ... 848 km
San Juan ... 856 km
Tampa ... 922 km
Mérida ... 1069 km
Santa Marta ... 1074 km
Barranquilla ... 1098 km
Soledad ... 1104 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1112 km
Jacksonville ... 1125 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1152 km
Cartagena ... 1156 km
Valledupar ... 1172 km
Maracaibo ... 1185 km
Managua ... 1252 km
Sincelejo ... 1276 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries