Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maisí, CubaMaisíCuba

What time is it?

Current local time in
Maisí, Cuba

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maisí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Maisí: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Maisí

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Maisí

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maisi
  • Maisí
  • Maysi
  • Punta De Maisi
  • UMA

Country

Maisí is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

28,276 People

Cities around Maisí (Guantánamo)

Guantánamo ... 86 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 137 km
Holguín ... 184 km
Carrefour ... 235 km
Port-au-Prince ... 238 km
Delmas 73 ... 239 km
Pétionville ... 243 km
New Kingston ... 325 km
Kingston ... 326 km
Camagüey ... 327 km
Santo Domingo ... 385 km
Santa Clara ... 523 km
San Juan ... 673 km
Havana ... 732 km
Miami ... 777 km
Santa Marta ... 991 km
Cancún ... 1021 km
Barranquilla ... 1022 km
Soledad ... 1028 km
Maracaibo ... 1074 km
Tampa ... 1077 km
Valledupar ... 1079 km
Cartagena ... 1089 km
Barquisimeto ... 1184 km
Sincelejo ... 1208 km
Valencia ... 1214 km
Maracay ... 1220 km
Caracas ... 1221 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries