Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayamo, CubaBayamoCuba

What time is it?

Current local time inBayamo Cuba

Cuba Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

America/
Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Cuba Daylight Time

UTC-4

Standard Time
CST: Cuba Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bayamo to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayamo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bayamo
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Bayamo

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bayamo

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BYM
  • Bajamo
  • Bayamo
  • Баямо

Country

Bayamo is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

192,632 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayamo (Granma)

Holguín ... 65 km
Guantánamo ... 118 km
Camagüey ... 151 km
New Kingston ... 261 km
Kingston ... 262 km
Santa Clara ... 348 km
Carrefour ... 395 km
Port-au-Prince ... 399 km
Delmas 73 ... 402 km
Pétionville ... 405 km
Havana ... 551 km
Santo Domingo ... 580 km
Miami ... 659 km
Cancún ... 821 km
San Juan ... 869 km
St. Petersburg ... 947 km
Tampa ... 955 km
Orlando ... 975 km
Santa Marta ... 1024 km
Mérida ... 1040 km
Barranquilla ... 1046 km
Soledad ... 1051 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1057 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1093 km
Cartagena ... 1101 km
Valledupar ... 1124 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries