Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Río Cauto, CubaRío CautoCuba

What time is it?

Current local time inRío Cauto Cuba

Cuba Daylight TimeCDT

Time Zone

America/
Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Cuba Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
CST: Cuba Standard Time

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Río Cauto to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Río Cauto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Río Cauto
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Río Cauto

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Río Cauto

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rio Cauto
  • Río Cauto

Country

Río Cauto is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

23,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Río Cauto (Granma)

Holguín ... 64 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 106 km
Camagüey ... 121 km
Guantánamo ... 145 km
New Kingston ... 281 km
Kingston ... 283 km
Santa Clara ... 318 km
Carrefour ... 425 km
Port-au-Prince ... 429 km
Delmas 73 ... 431 km
Pétionville ... 434 km
Havana ... 521 km
Santo Domingo ... 608 km
Miami ... 631 km
Cancún ... 798 km
San Juan ... 896 km
St. Petersburg ... 918 km
Tampa ... 926 km
Orlando ... 948 km
Mérida ... 1018 km
Santa Marta ... 1048 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1049 km
Barranquilla ... 1069 km
Soledad ... 1075 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1089 km
Cartagena ... 1124 km
Jacksonville ... 1140 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries