Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bartolomé Masó, CubaBartolomé MasóCuba

What time is it?

Current local time inBartolomé Masó Cuba

Cuba Daylight TimeCDT

Time Zone

America/
Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Cuba Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
CST: Cuba Standard Time

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Bartolomé Masó to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bartolomé Masó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bartolomé Masó: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Bartolomé Masó

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bartolomé Masó

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bartolome Maso
  • Bartolomé Masó

Country

Bartolomé Masó is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

53,024 People

Cities around Bartolomé Masó (Granma)

Holguín ... 97 km
Guantánamo ... 139 km
Camagüey ... 155 km
New Kingston ... 238 km
Kingston ... 239 km
Santa Clara ... 346 km
Carrefour ... 406 km
Port-au-Prince ... 410 km
Delmas 73 ... 412 km
Pétionville ... 415 km
Havana ... 544 km
Santo Domingo ... 586 km
Miami ... 670 km
Cancún ... 801 km
San Juan ... 887 km
Tampa ... 963 km
Santa Marta ... 1007 km
Mérida ... 1018 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1025 km
Barranquilla ... 1027 km
Soledad ... 1033 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1060 km
Cartagena ... 1081 km
Valledupar ... 1108 km
Maracaibo ... 1129 km
Managua ... 1156 km
Jacksonville ... 1181 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries