Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niquero, CubaNiqueroCuba

What time is it?

Current local time inNiquero Cuba

Cuba Daylight TimeCDT

Time Zone

America/
Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Cuba Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
CST: Cuba Standard Time

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Niquero to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niquero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Niquero
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Niquero

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Niquero

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niguero
  • Niquero

Country

Niquero is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

18,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niquero (Granma)

Holguín ... 141 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 141 km
Camagüey ... 150 km
Guantánamo ... 191 km
New Kingston ... 234 km
Kingston ... 235 km
Santa Clara ... 323 km
Carrefour ... 447 km
Port-au-Prince ... 451 km
Delmas 73 ... 454 km
Pétionville ... 457 km
Havana ... 513 km
Santo Domingo ... 640 km
Miami ... 664 km
Cancún ... 752 km
San Juan ... 935 km
St. Petersburg ... 943 km
Tampa ... 953 km
Mérida ... 969 km
San Pedro Sula ... 974 km
Orlando ... 983 km
Santa Marta ... 1006 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1012 km
Barranquilla ... 1024 km
Soledad ... 1030 km
Cartagena ... 1074 km
Valledupar ... 1110 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries