Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camagüey, CubaCamagüeyCuba

What time is it?

Current local time inCamagüey Cuba

What day is it in Camagüey right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Cuba Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

America/
Havana

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Cuba Daylight Time

UTC-4

Standard Time CST: Cuba Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Camagüey to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Camagüey to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Camagüey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Camagüey
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Camagüey

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Camagüey

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CMW
  • Camagueey
  • Camaguey
  • Camagüey
  • Kamaguehj
  • Kamaguej
  • Puerto Principe
  • kamaguei
  • Камагуей
  • Камагуэй
  • קמאגואיי
  • カマグエイ

Country

Camagüey is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

347,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Camagüey (Municipio de Camagüey)

Holguín ... 144 km
Santa Clara ... 199 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 225 km
Guantánamo ... 256 km
New Kingston ... 382 km
Kingston ... 383 km
Havana ... 406 km
Port-de-Paix ... 437 km
Miami ... 517 km
Carrefour ... 541 km
Port-au-Prince ... 545 km
Delmas 73 ... 547 km
Pétionville ... 551 km
Cancún ... 715 km
Santo Domingo ... 718 km
St. Petersburg ... 800 km
Tampa ... 809 km
Orlando ... 835 km
Mérida ... 938 km
San Juan ... 998 km
Jacksonville ... 1030 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1036 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1095 km
Santa Marta ... 1155 km
Barranquilla ... 1173 km
Soledad ... 1179 km
Managua ... 1217 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries