Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Germán, CubaSan GermánCuba

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Germán Cuba

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Germán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Germán: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise San Germán

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset San Germán

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San German
  • San Germán
  • Urbano Noris

Country

San Germán is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

43,892 People

Cities around San Germán (Holguín)

Holguín ... 34 km
Guantánamo ... 90 km
Camagüey ... 167 km
New Kingston ... 290 km
Kingston ... 292 km
Santa Clara ... 366 km
Carrefour ... 375 km
Port-au-Prince ... 380 km
Delmas 73 ... 381 km
Pétionville ... 385 km
Santo Domingo ... 544 km
Havana ... 573 km
Miami ... 656 km
San Juan ... 836 km
Cancún ... 860 km
Tampa ... 954 km
Santa Marta ... 1042 km
Barranquilla ... 1065 km
Soledad ... 1071 km
Mérida ... 1080 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1105 km
Cartagena ... 1124 km
Valledupar ... 1139 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1140 km
Maracaibo ... 1151 km
Jacksonville ... 1159 km
Managua ... 1234 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries