Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jiguaní, CubaJiguaníCuba

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jiguaní, Cuba

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Havana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiguaní

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jiguaní: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Jiguaní

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Jiguaní

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jiguani
  • Jiguaní

Country

Jiguaní is a city in Cuba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Havana.

Population

41,106 People

Cities around Jiguaní (Granma)

Holguín ... 59 km
Guantánamo ... 101 km
Camagüey ... 164 km
New Kingston ... 262 km
Kingston ... 263 km
Santa Clara ... 362 km
Carrefour ... 380 km
Port-au-Prince ... 385 km
Delmas 73 ... 387 km
Pétionville ... 390 km
Santo Domingo ... 555 km
Havana ... 566 km
Miami ... 667 km
Cancún ... 839 km
San Juan ... 852 km
Tampa ... 964 km
Santa Marta ... 1020 km
Barranquilla ... 1043 km
Soledad ... 1048 km
Mérida ... 1058 km
San Pedro Sula ... 1072 km
Cartagena ... 1099 km
Tegucigalpa ... 1106 km
Valledupar ... 1119 km
Maracaibo ... 1135 km
Jacksonville ... 1174 km
Managua ... 1200 km

Cuba Cuba: Neighbouring Countries