Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dessalines, HaitiDessalinesHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dessalines, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dessalines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dessalines: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Dessalines

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Dessalines

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Desalin
  • Dessalines
  • Marchand

Country

Dessalines is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

12,288 People

Cities around Dessalines (Arrondissement de Dessalines, Artibonite)

Carrefour ... 80 km
Delmas 73 ... 81 km
Port-au-Prince ... 81 km
Pétionville ... 85 km
Santo Domingo ... 219 km
Guantánamo ... 237 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 278 km
Holguín ... 350 km
New Kingston ... 369 km
Kingston ... 370 km
Camagüey ... 492 km
San Juan ... 521 km
Santa Clara ... 690 km
Santa Marta ... 893 km
Havana ... 898 km
Barranquilla ... 931 km
Soledad ... 936 km
Miami ... 944 km
Maracaibo ... 949 km
Valledupar ... 970 km
Cartagena ... 1004 km
Barquisimeto ... 1043 km
Valencia ... 1064 km
Caracas ... 1066 km
Maracay ... 1069 km
Petare ... 1070 km
Turmero ... 1073 km
Santa Teresa ... 1098 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries