Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Verrettes, HaitiVerrettesHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Verrettes, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Verrettes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Verrettes: Today, October 18, 2018

Sunrise Verrettes

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Verrettes

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Les Verettes
  • Les Verrettes
  • Veret
  • Verrettes
  • Vèrèt

Country

Verrettes is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

48,724 People

Cities around Verrettes (Arrondissement de Saint-Marc, Artibonite)

Carrefour ... 57 km
Delmas 73 ... 58 km
Port-au-Prince ... 58 km
Pétionville ... 61 km
Santo Domingo ... 207 km
Guantánamo ... 251 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 290 km
New Kingston ... 365 km
Holguín ... 366 km
Kingston ... 366 km
Camagüey ... 507 km
San Juan ... 513 km
Santa Clara ... 705 km
Santa Marta ... 871 km
Barranquilla ... 909 km
Havana ... 912 km
Soledad ... 914 km
Maracaibo ... 925 km
Valledupar ... 947 km
Miami ... 965 km
Cartagena ... 983 km
Barquisimeto ... 1020 km
Valencia ... 1041 km
Caracas ... 1043 km
Maracay ... 1046 km
Petare ... 1047 km
Turmero ... 1050 km
Santa Teresa ... 1076 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries