Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jacmel, HaitiJacmelHaiti

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jacmel, Haiti

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Port-au-Prince

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jacmel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jacmel: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Jacmel

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Jacmel

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JAK
  • Jacmel
  • Jakmel
  • Jakmèl
  • Yaquimo
  • Yáquimo
  • Zhakmel'
  • Zhakmele
  • jakeumel
  • jakumeru
  • jkml
  • ya ke mei lei
  • zʼqml
  • Жакмеле
  • Жакмель
  • זאקמל
  • جکمل
  • ジャクメル
  • 雅克梅勒
  • 자크멜

Country

Jacmel is a city in Haiti.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Port-au-Prince.

Population

137,966 People

Cities around Jacmel (Arrondissement de Jacmel, Sud-Est)

Carrefour ... 36 km
Pétionville ... 37 km
Port-au-Prince ... 38 km
Delmas 73 ... 39 km
Santo Domingo ... 206 km
Guantánamo ... 300 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 329 km
New Kingston ... 341 km
Kingston ... 342 km
Holguín ... 418 km
San Juan ... 516 km
Camagüey ... 553 km
Santa Clara ... 751 km
Santa Marta ... 781 km
Barranquilla ... 820 km
Soledad ... 825 km
Maracaibo ... 836 km
Valledupar ... 857 km
Cartagena ... 895 km
Barquisimeto ... 934 km
Havana ... 955 km
Valencia ... 959 km
Maracay ... 965 km
Caracas ... 965 km
Petare ... 970 km
Turmero ... 970 km
Santa Teresa ... 998 km
Sincelejo ... 1009 km

Haiti Haiti: Neighbouring Countries