zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Galván, Dominican RepublicGalvánDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Galván, Dominican Republic

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Galván

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Galván: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Galván

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Galván

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galvah
  • Galvan
  • Galváh
  • Galván

Country

Galván is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

6,027 People

Cities around Galván (Baoruco)

Pétionville ... 76 km
Delmas 73 ... 77 km
Port-au-Prince ... 80 km
Carrefour ... 85 km
Santo Domingo ... 109 km
Guantánamo ... 359 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 396 km
San Juan ... 419 km
New Kingston ... 439 km
Kingston ... 440 km
Holguín ... 474 km
Camagüey ... 614 km
Santa Clara ... 813 km
Santa Marta ... 831 km
Maracaibo ... 863 km
Barranquilla ... 874 km
Soledad ... 878 km
Valledupar ... 898 km
Barquisimeto ... 942 km
Caracas ... 952 km
Cartagena ... 952 km
Petare ... 956 km
Valencia ... 956 km
Maracay ... 958 km
Turmero ... 962 km
Santa Teresa ... 984 km
Havana ... 1020 km
Cumaná ... 1055 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries