Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Constanza, Dominican RepublicConstanzaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inConstanza Dominican Republic

What day is it in Constanza right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Constanza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Constanza
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise Constanza

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Constanza

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • COZ
  • Constanza
  • Costanza
  • Konstancija
  • Villa de Constanza
  • Констанция

Country

Constanza is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

29,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Constanza (La Vega)

Santo Domingo ... 84 km
Pétionville ... 131 km
Delmas 73 ... 131 km
Port-au-Prince ... 134 km
Carrefour ... 139 km
Port-de-Paix ... 202 km
San Juan ... 375 km
Guantánamo ... 383 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 425 km
Holguín ... 493 km
New Kingston ... 494 km
Kingston ... 495 km
Camagüey ... 635 km
Santa Clara ... 832 km
Santa Marta ... 888 km
Maracaibo ... 910 km
Barranquilla ... 932 km
Soledad ... 936 km
Cabimas ... 938 km
Valledupar ... 951 km
Caracas ... 977 km
Barquisimeto ... 980 km
Petare ... 980 km
Valencia ... 987 km
Maracay ... 987 km
Los Teques ... 988 km
Turmero ... 991 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries