Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Víctor Arriba, Dominican RepublicSan Víctor ArribaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Víctor Arriba Dominican Republic

What day is it in San Víctor Arriba right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Víctor Arriba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Víctor Arriba
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise San Víctor Arriba

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset San Víctor Arriba

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Victor
  • San Victor Arriba
  • San Víctor Arriba

Country

San Víctor Arriba is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

5,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Víctor Arriba (Moca, Espaillat)

Santo Domingo ... 123 km
Delmas 73 ... 175 km
Pétionville ... 176 km
Port-au-Prince ... 178 km
Carrefour ... 182 km
Port-de-Paix ... 191 km
San Juan ... 372 km
Guantánamo ... 381 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 428 km
Holguín ... 484 km
New Kingston ... 526 km
Kingston ... 527 km
Camagüey ... 627 km
Santa Clara ... 821 km
Santa Marta ... 953 km
Maracaibo ... 974 km
Barranquilla ... 996 km
Soledad ... 1001 km
Cabimas ... 1002 km
Valledupar ... 1016 km
Havana ... 1030 km
Caracas ... 1032 km
Petare ... 1035 km
Miami ... 1038 km
Barquisimeto ... 1040 km
Los Teques ... 1043 km
Maracay ... 1044 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries