Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gaspar Hernández, Dominican RepublicGaspar HernándezDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inGaspar Hernández Dominican Republic

What day is it in Gaspar Hernández right now?

Friday (April 19, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gaspar Hernández

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Gaspar Hernández
Today, April 19, 2024

Sunrise Gaspar Hernández

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Gaspar Hernández

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaspar Hernandez
  • Gaspar Hernández
  • Jaspar Hernandez

Country

Gaspar Hernández is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

6,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gaspar Hernández (Espaillat)

Santo Domingo ... 131 km
Delmas 73 ... 202 km
Pétionville ... 203 km
Port-au-Prince ... 204 km
Port-de-Paix ... 208 km
Carrefour ... 208 km
San Juan ... 358 km
Guantánamo ... 399 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 447 km
Holguín ... 499 km
New Kingston ... 551 km
Kingston ... 552 km
Camagüey ... 641 km
Santa Clara ... 834 km
Santa Marta ... 975 km
Maracaibo ... 992 km
Barranquilla ... 1019 km
Cabimas ... 1020 km
Soledad ... 1024 km
Valledupar ... 1036 km
Caracas ... 1042 km
Miami ... 1043 km
Havana ... 1043 km
Petare ... 1045 km
Los Teques ... 1054 km
Barquisimeto ... 1055 km
Maracay ... 1056 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries