Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sabana de la Mar, Dominican RepublicSabana de la MarDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSabana de la Mar Dominican Republic

What day is it in Sabana de la Mar right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sabana de la Mar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Sabana de la Mar
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Sabana de la Mar

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sabana de la Mar

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNX
  • Sabana de la Mar
  • Sabana la Mar
  • Savana la Mar

Country

Sabana de la Mar is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

13,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sabana de la Mar (Sabana de La Mar, Hato Mayor)

Santo Domingo ... 77 km
Pétionville ... 240 km
Delmas 73 ... 240 km
Port-au-Prince ... 243 km
Carrefour ... 248 km
San Juan ... 271 km
Port-de-Paix ... 292 km
Guantánamo ... 481 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 526 km
Holguín ... 586 km
New Kingston ... 603 km
Kingston ... 604 km
Camagüey ... 729 km
Santa Clara ... 923 km
Maracaibo ... 941 km
Santa Marta ... 943 km
Caracas ... 964 km
Petare ... 967 km
Cabimas ... 967 km
Los Teques ... 977 km
Maracay ... 982 km
Turmero ... 984 km
Valencia ... 985 km
Barranquilla ... 990 km
Barquisimeto ... 990 km
Soledad ... 994 km
Valledupar ... 995 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries