Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ensanche Luperón, Dominican RepublicEnsanche LuperónDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inEnsanche Luperón Dominican Republic

What day is it in Ensanche Luperón right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ensanche Luperón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +1 hour
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ensanche Luperón
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Ensanche Luperón

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Ensanche Luperón

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ensanche Luperon
  • Ensanche Luperón

Country

Ensanche Luperón is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

8,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ensanche Luperón (Santo Domingo De Guzmán, Nacional)

Santo Domingo ... 4 km
Pétionville ... 191 km
Delmas 73 ... 193 km
Port-au-Prince ... 196 km
Carrefour ... 200 km
Port-de-Paix ... 283 km
San Juan ... 304 km
Guantánamo ... 462 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 503 km
New Kingston ... 554 km
Kingston ... 555 km
Holguín ... 573 km
Camagüey ... 716 km
Santa Marta ... 870 km
Maracaibo ... 873 km
Cabimas ... 900 km
Santa Clara ... 913 km
Caracas ... 914 km
Barranquilla ... 916 km
Petare ... 917 km
Soledad ... 921 km
Valledupar ... 924 km
Los Teques ... 926 km
Maracay ... 928 km
Barquisimeto ... 929 km
Valencia ... 930 km
Turmero ... 931 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries