Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quisqueya, Dominican RepublicQuisqueyaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inQuisqueya Dominican Republic

What day is it in Quisqueya right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quisqueya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Quisqueya
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Quisqueya

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Quisqueya

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ingenio Quisquella
  • Quisqueya

Country

Quisqueya is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

17,694 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quisqueya (San Pedro de Macorís)

Santo Domingo ... 40 km
Pétionville ... 231 km
Delmas 73 ... 232 km
Port-au-Prince ... 235 km
Carrefour ... 240 km
San Juan ... 265 km
Port-de-Paix ... 314 km
Guantánamo ... 496 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 539 km
New Kingston ... 594 km
Kingston ... 595 km
Holguín ... 606 km
Camagüey ... 749 km
Maracaibo ... 886 km
Santa Marta ... 892 km
Caracas ... 911 km
Cabimas ... 912 km
Petare ... 913 km
Los Teques ... 923 km
Maracay ... 927 km
Turmero ... 929 km
Valencia ... 931 km
Barquisimeto ... 934 km
Barranquilla ... 939 km
Valledupar ... 942 km
Soledad ... 944 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries