Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miches, Dominican RepublicMichesDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inMiches Dominican Republic

What day is it in Miches right now?

Wednesday (May 22, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miches

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Miches
Today, May 22, 2024

Sunrise Miches

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Miches

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Jovero
  • Jovero
  • Miches

Country

Miches is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

9,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miches (El Seíbo)

Santo Domingo ... 88 km
San Juan ... 243 km
Pétionville ... 265 km
Delmas 73 ... 265 km
Port-au-Prince ... 268 km
Carrefour ... 273 km
Port-de-Paix ... 321 km
Guantánamo ... 510 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 555 km
Holguín ... 615 km
New Kingston ... 629 km
Kingston ... 630 km
Camagüey ... 757 km
Maracaibo ... 938 km
Santa Marta ... 947 km
Caracas ... 951 km
Santa Clara ... 952 km
Petare ... 953 km
Cabimas ... 964 km
Los Teques ... 964 km
Maracay ... 970 km
Turmero ... 972 km
Valencia ... 974 km
Barquisimeto ... 982 km
Barranquilla ... 994 km
Valledupar ... 996 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries