Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Rafael del Yuma, Dominican RepublicSan Rafael del YumaDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Rafael del Yuma Dominican Republic

What day is it in San Rafael del Yuma right now?

Saturday (April 20, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Rafael del Yuma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in San Rafael del Yuma
Today, April 20, 2024

Sunrise San Rafael del Yuma

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset San Rafael del Yuma

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Rafael de Yuma
  • San Rafael del Yuma
  • Yuma

Country

San Rafael del Yuma is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

5,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Rafael del Yuma (La Altagracia)

Santo Domingo ... 98 km
San Juan ... 206 km
Pétionville ... 290 km
Delmas 73 ... 291 km
Port-au-Prince ... 294 km
Carrefour ... 299 km
Port-de-Paix ... 372 km
Guantánamo ... 556 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 599 km
New Kingston ... 651 km
Kingston ... 652 km
Holguín ... 665 km
Camagüey ... 808 km
Caracas ... 886 km
Maracaibo ... 886 km
Petare ... 888 km
Los Teques ... 899 km
Maracay ... 906 km
Santa Marta ... 906 km
Turmero ... 908 km
Cabimas ... 911 km
Valencia ... 912 km
Barquisimeto ... 922 km
Cumaná ... 949 km
Valledupar ... 950 km
Barranquilla ... 956 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries