Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sánchez, Dominican RepublicSánchezDominican Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inSánchez Dominican Republic

What day is it in Sánchez right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Santo_Domingo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sánchez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Sánchez
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Sánchez

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Sánchez

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanchez
  • Sánchez

Country

Sánchez is a city in Dominican Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santo_Domingo.

Population

11,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sánchez (Samaná)

Santo Domingo ... 87 km
Pétionville ... 228 km
Delmas 73 ... 228 km
Port-au-Prince ... 231 km
Carrefour ... 236 km
Port-de-Paix ... 269 km
San Juan ... 293 km
Guantánamo ... 459 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 505 km
Holguín ... 563 km
New Kingston ... 590 km
Kingston ... 591 km
Camagüey ... 706 km
Santa Clara ... 899 km
Santa Marta ... 953 km
Maracaibo ... 956 km
Cabimas ... 983 km
Caracas ... 986 km
Petare ... 989 km
Barranquilla ... 999 km
Los Teques ... 999 km
Maracay ... 1003 km
Soledad ... 1003 km
Turmero ... 1005 km
Valencia ... 1006 km
Valledupar ... 1008 km
Barquisimeto ... 1009 km

Dominican Republic Dominican Republic: Neighbouring Countries